Official Results - Round 9

WAFLW

Sunday, April 17View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
West Perth
2.0 2.2 2.2 3.4 (22)
South Fremantle
2.2 4.2 9.2 9.3 (57)
GOALS
West Perth:
1 J.Colotti, J.Heer, C.Scott
South Fremantle:
3 C.Byrne, 2 R.Anderson, H.Cronin, 1 K.Sprylan, E.Ward
BEST
West Perth:

South Fremantle:
L.Gilchrist, Z.Wakfer, R.Anderson, K.Sprylan, C.Byrne

League

Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
West Coast
0.3 4.6 5.10 8.14 (62)
Subiaco
3.1 7.3 11.3 14.6 (90)
GOALS
West Coast:
1 J.Eastough, M.Henderson, J.Johnstone, D.Mccarthy, A.Ryan, J.Williams, I.Winder, L.Young
Subiaco:
5 R.Borchet, 2 J.Robbins, B.Sokol, 1 N.Ash, C.Harris, G.Savigni, L.Vanirsen, M.Walters
BEST
West Coast:
J.Rotham, E.Hansen, J.Browne, A.Witherden, J.Culley, J.Eastough
Subiaco:
R.Borchet, L.Delahunty, L.Hickmott, L.Kitchin, D.Rohde
Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
East Fremantle
6.1 7.5 10.12 11.13 (79)
Claremont
6.0 8.6 10.8 14.11 (95)
GOALS
East Fremantle:
3 J.Marsh, 2 B.Boekhorst, A.Montauban, 1 M.Burton, L.English, C.Leggett, R.Lester-smith
Claremont:
4 T.Smallwood, 2 Z.Mainwaring, 1 J.Bolton, J.Buller, B.Edwards, C.England, J.Hardisty, T.House, C.Jackman, B.Rogers
BEST
East Fremantle:
A.Montauban, B.Boekhorst, C.Eardley, L.English, M.Murdock
Claremont:
T.Smallwood, J.Bolton, L.Martinis, B.Elliott, B.Edwards
Saturday, June 18Attendance: 864View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
Peel Thunder
3.3 9.6 15.8 18.9 (117)
East Perth
3.2 4.3 6.5 7.10 (52)
GOALS
Peel Thunder:
4 G.Barnes, J.Western, 3 M.Taberner, 2 L.Henry, 1 B.Bell, M.Crowden, N.Erasmus, E.Hughes, S.Sturt
East Perth:
3 T.Medhat, 2 B.Mcguire, 1 J.Cooley, S.Van diemen
BEST
Peel Thunder:
L.Henry, G.Barnes, H.Matthews, T.Anderson, N.Erasmus
East Perth:
S.Wright, T.Medhat, H.Brayshaw, J.Ramsay, J.Cooley
Saturday, June 18Attendance: 1,203View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
West Perth
3.3 8.6 8.6 10.8 (68)
Swan Districts
2.3 6.5 6.7 7.8 (50)
GOALS
West Perth:
3 M.Antonio, 2 T.Keitel, C.Lynch, 1 N.Alexandre, A.Black, M.Mallard
Swan Districts:
2 J.Palmer, 1 S.Fisher, C.Jones, R.Kemp, B.Noble, J.Turner
BEST
West Perth:
L.Meadows, A.Black, C.Lynch, N.Pegoraro, A.Hamp
Swan Districts:
W.Collins, S.Bright, S.Fisher, B.Erceg, J.Turner
Saturday, June 18Attendance: 1,240View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
South Fremantle
2.0 8.6 9.9 12.12 (84)
Perth
3.3 3.4 4.7 6.9 (45)
GOALS
South Fremantle:
3 J.Miller, 2 J.Doney, 1 B.Donaldson, T.Headland, D.Main, C.Mccarthy, H.Schloithe, Z.Strom, S.Verrier
Perth:
3 K.Cary, 2 M.Jones, 1 K.Hug
BEST
South Fremantle:
S.Verrier, D.Main, H.Schloithe, G.Byron, J.Miller, T.Mcquilkin
Perth:
J.Avery, K.Cary, C.Martin, M.Browne, S.Hayward

Reserves

Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
East Fremantle
0.2 1.4 3.6 3.9 (27)
Claremont
2.3 6.6 8.6 12.11 (83)
GOALS
East Fremantle:
1 E.Duffy, S.Emery, J.Norrish
Claremont:
2 P.Kitchener, M.Minear, D.Mulligan, 1 S.Alvarez, L.Daisley, L.Evans, K.Gowdie, R.O'connor, A.Pearce
BEST
East Fremantle:
E.Paholski, E.Aiken-featherstone, K.Haddow, K.Paton
Claremont:
R.O'connor, J.Beeck, B.Harding, S.Alvarez
Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
Peel Thunder
1.6 6.8 6.11 8.13 (61)
East Perth
1.0 2.0 5.3 8.6 (54)
GOALS
Peel Thunder:
2 B.Middleton, 1 R.Bennell, A.Butler, R.George, C.Harmelin, J.Hewitt, S.Kuek
East Perth:
3 S.Page, E.Taylor, 1 T.Graham, J.Symington
BEST
Peel Thunder:
A.Butler, Z.Pretty, R.Smith, L.Cullen, J.Sturrock
East Perth:
S.Page, N.Eaton, E.Taylor, C.Abbott, K.Harbour
Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
West Perth
1.2 5.5 8.5 10.5 (65)
Swan Districts
2.0 2.1 4.6 7.8 (50)
GOALS
West Perth:
3 L.Foley, 2 J.Burke, L.Paton, Z.Patterson, 1 K.Todd
Swan Districts:
3 J.Ugle, 1 E.Bolton, C.Ehlers, K.Hughes, A.Laurisson
BEST
West Perth:
Z.Patterson, L.Paton, A.Lynch, R.Scurria, L.Foley
Swan Districts:
L.Tester, M.Chipper, G.Ottaviano, A.Justice, J.Ugle
Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
South Fremantle
3.4 4.4 6.7 7.10 (52)
Perth
1.0 3.3 3.3 4.3 (27)
GOALS
South Fremantle:
3 J.Blechynden, 2 N.Spooner, 1 B.Rioli, C.Stanley
Perth:
1 E.Bakic, O.Bird, Z.Roe, D.Sinclair
BEST
South Fremantle:
L.Blakiston, J.Bellchambers, T.Pickett-miller, B.Rioli, M.Sinnott, A.Hall
Perth:
J.Preston-coates, D.More, D.Sinclair, Z.Hill, K.Johnston, E.Bakic

Colts

Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
East Fremantle
0.2 1.3 4.3 7.8 (50)
Claremont
1.2 4.4 8.7 10.8 (68)
GOALS
East Fremantle:
2 J.Cocking, 1 C.Gillies, B.Luxton, F.O'reilly, B.Praxl, J.Scott
Claremont:
2 M.Mumme, M.Willson, 1 B.Banfield, M.Barron, L.Brown, R.Charles, C.Flower, S.Moody
BEST
East Fremantle:
J.Scott, L.Gangemi, J.Johnston, J.Filmer, Z.Petersen
Claremont:
R.Charles, F.Netherway, M.Mumme, M.Barron, J.Peace
Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
West Perth
2.0 2.1 7.3 7.3 (45)
Swan Districts
3.2 4.5 4.8 9.9 (63)
GOALS
West Perth:
4 N.Farrow, 1 J.Demarte, B.Garraway, J.Scaife
Swan Districts:
2 B.Fitzgerald, 1 A.Brock, T.Burgess, J.Cahill, L.Garcia, J.Maher, E.Smith, J.Wadeisha
BEST
West Perth:
N.Farrow, J.Demarte, M.Lonnie, A.Nelson
Swan Districts:
J.Saunders, E.Smith, B.Fitzgerald, A.Dadaliaris
Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
South Fremantle
1.1 4.2 4.3 8.4 (52)
Perth
2.2 3.7 5.12 7.13 (55)
GOALS
South Fremantle:
2 L.Brandis, R.O'hehir, 1 C.Bourne, J.Douglas, E.Graham, T.Oakley
Perth:
2 M.Hall, Q.Roe, 1 S.Cameron, C.Duff, N.Murray
BEST
South Fremantle:
C.Bourne, C.Copeland, R.O'hehir, S.Connor, J.Taylor-thorpe
Perth:
C.Hall, S.Cameron, B.Philip, E.Scoble
Saturday, June 18View Match
  Q1 Q2 Q3 Final
Peel Thunder
3.1 5.4 5.7 9.11 (65)
East Perth
4.3 7.3 10.6 12.7 (79)
GOALS
Peel Thunder:
2 T.Wyburd, 1 T.Brown, E.Donaghy, B.Finch, B.Hollow, J.Klepzig, M.Sellwood, R.Torrent
East Perth:
4 A.Yiannakis, 2 B.Cubahiro, M.Della franca, M.Williams, 1 J.Harris, B.Kihusa
BEST
Peel Thunder:
B.Finch, S.Tuia, T.Bryce, J.Klepzig, A.Polmear
East Perth:
A.Yiannakis, J.Baker, M.Williams, Z.Tetlow, T.Hallett

Reports

Grade Club Player Name Charge Other Player Result Penalty
Colts West Perth Jasper Scaife Rough Conduct Antonio DADALIARIS Guilty 2 Matches
Colts Perth Jake Watson Striking Max Foreman Guilty 2 Matches
League East Perth Stanley WRIGHT Rough Conduct Matthew JOHNSON Guilty Reprimand
Reserves West Perth Mark HUTCHINGS Rough Conduct Gregory OTTAVIANO Guilty Reprimand

Leading Goal Kicker

Rogers Cup
# Player Club Total
1 Grace FREEMAN East Fremantle 22
2 Alira FOTU South Fremantle 20
3 Carys D'Addario Swan Districts 18
4 Bec ANDERSON Claremont 17
5 Georgia WEBB Claremont 17
6 Tiara HODGSON South Fremantle 16
7 Olivia WOLMARANS Subiaco 15
8 Chloe SHEARING West Perth 15
9 Izabella MIRCEVSKA Subiaco 15
10 Nicole TAYLOR-THORPE East Fremantle 14
WAFLW Reserves
# Player Club Total
1 Jessie McDONALD East Fremantle 19
2 Lauren O'CONNOR East Fremantle 13
3 Eva CAMPO Claremont 13
4 Mia Dronow East Fremantle 12
5 Lolita VISKA Claremont 11
6 Chloe SPENCE Swan Districts 9
7 Charlotte ADAMS Claremont 9
8 Emma FAULKNER East Fremantle 8
9 Gabby Radojkovich East Fremantle 8
10 Chanel JETTA Swan Districts 8
League
# Player Club Total
1 Ben SOKOL Subiaco 23
2 Christopher Jones Swan Districts 22
3 Ryan BORCHET Subiaco 22
4 Keegan KNOTT West Perth 21
5 Jonathon MARSH East Fremantle 21
6 Kristian CARY Perth 19
7 Thomas MEDHAT East Perth 18
8 Sebit KUEK Peel Thunder 18
9 Jesse Palmer Swan Districts 17
10 Tyler KEITEL West Perth 17
Reserves
# Player Club Total
1 Logan FOLEY West Perth 18
2 Jack Blechynden South Fremantle 15
3 Chayse GRABE-PAPARONE Subiaco 14
4 Jake South Subiaco 13
5 Jack NORRISH East Fremantle 13
6 Max Minear Claremont 13
7 Elijah TAYLOR East Perth 13
8 Nathan SPOONER South Fremantle 13
9 Coen JACKMAN Claremont 12
10 Thomas GRAHAM East Perth 12
Colts
# Player Club Total
1 Mitchell Williams East Perth 20
2 Jack DeMarte West Perth 19
3 Koltyn Tholstrup Subiaco 19
4 Liam Brandis South Fremantle 15
5 Noah Farrow West Perth 13
6 Luke BROWN Claremont 12
7 Jasper Scaife West Perth 12
8 Josh Harris East Perth 11
9 Richard Bartlett Subiaco 10
10 Alexio Yiannakis East Perth 9

Category Leaders - Rogers Cup

Disposals
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
Kicks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
Handballs
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
Marks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
Tackles
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
Hitouts
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
Frees For
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
Frees Against
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1 Holly BILCICH Peel Thunder 14 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
2 Evie COWCHER Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
3 Ava CRISTODERO Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
4 Dylza GEONZON Peel Thunder 12 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0
5 Sienna GUIDI Peel Thunder 16 0 v East Fremantle, Grand Final 0